Shutterstock 94624858
News Feature Entertainment Travel and Food

32 Photos That Prove You Have To Visit Yosemite National Park Before You Die

Wowieeee!

Prepare for some serious wanderlust...

Yosemite National Park is set within California’s majestic Sierra Nevada mountains (yes, like Sierra Nevada beer). Famed for its giant, ancient sequoia trees, stunning vistas, waterfalls, cliffs and domes, Yosemite is truly breathtaking. 

But don't take our word for it, gaze at these beautiful photos and get planning your trip!

Shutterstock 112082327
Shutterstock 113281810
Shutterstock 124360591
Shutterstock 126273929
Shutterstock 128950319
Shutterstock 130222751
Shutterstock 142351951
Shutterstock 144376354
Shutterstock 166060724
Shutterstock 166060760
Shutterstock 166063391
Shutterstock 222789403
Shutterstock 240688633
Shutterstock 258887519
Shutterstock 258887714
Shutterstock 258887765
Shutterstock 280757924
Shutterstock 283125821
Shutterstock 297228188
Shutterstock 301191503
Shutterstock 316268975
Shutterstock 346066733
Shutterstock 346485344
Shutterstock 349733108
Shutterstock 359916845
Shutterstock 372119938
Shutterstock 375034087
Shutterstock 375472996
Shutterstock 375892612
Shutterstock 56441893
Shutterstock 81534178
Shutterstock 94624858

READ NEXT: 51 Photos That Prove You Have To Visit Iceland Immediately

Written By

Fiodhna Horan Murphy

Comments